Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
14583 Posts in 1066 Topics- by 461 Members - Latest Member: clayer
Pages: 1 ... 28 29 [30] 31   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 180670 times)
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #435 on: 31-03-2018, 05:37:32 PM »

This months special saturday tournament (Marchesa Cup)

Jonny 9 5c ArtifactCombo
Jan 9 5c AggroControl
Luca 9 Naya
Niclas 9 MonoB Midrange
Paul 6 UB-OozeCombo
Daniel 6 RG Ramp
Niklas 6 Temur Midrange
Felix 6 Abzan Midrange
Florian 6 Mardu Midrange
Tobias 3 5c Elves
Benjamin 3 RG Land Destruction
« Last Edit: 31-03-2018, 05:43:22 PM by Tabris » Logged
Silberhase
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 53


View Profile
« Reply #436 on: 08-04-2018, 01:01:58 AM »

Friday, April 6th

1. Paul - 5c Artifact Combo - 12
2. Tobias - 5c Elves - 10
3. Leon - RDW - 9
4. Stefan - RDW - 9
5. Jonny - 5c Artifact Combo - 7
6. Benjamin - Bug Midrange - 6
7. Christoph - 4c Scapeshift - 6
8. Nils - Jund (aggro?) - 6
9. Anton - UW Control - 6
10. Daniel - UW Tempo/Blink - 3
11. Steffen - Mardu Control - 3
12. Karl - 5c Artifact Combo - 3
13. Andreas - MonoR Goblins - 3
14. Christian - Jeskai Aggrocontrol - 0
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #437 on: 14-04-2018, 12:23:52 AM »

Nils 12 Jund
Christoph 9 Orhzov Hate
Jonny 9 5cAcademy Combo
Karl 6 Academy Combo
Tobias 6 5cElves
Benjamin 6 Boros
Marvin 6 UG Merfolk
Florian 3 5c Midrange
Niklas 3 Jeskai Artifacts
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 363



View Profile
« Reply #438 on: 21-04-2018, 12:09:40 PM »

Friday, April 20th

1 Dion 12 - UB Wizard (Aggro Control)
2 Leon 9 - RDW
3 Jonny 9 - 5C Artifact Combo
4 Florian 9 - Sweet Temur
5 Benjamin 9 - Sultai Midrange
6 Karl 7 - 5C Artifact Combo
7 Andreas 6 - Boros Aggro
8 Christoph 6 - Orzhov Control
9 Luca 6 - Cute Temur
10 Johannes 6 - Tin Fins Oath
11 Felix 5 - Abzan Midrange
12 Daniel S. 4 - GW Tokens
13 Jacob 4 -
14 Marvin 3 - UG Merfolk
15 Marcel 1 - Mono G Ramp
16 Niklas R. 0 - Mono G Ramp
« Last Edit: 21-04-2018, 10:15:13 PM by Dr. Opossum » Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #439 on: 29-04-2018, 10:22:01 AM »

Bnejamin 7 Sultai AggroControl
Steffen 7 Scapeshift
Karl 6 Artifact Combo
Jonny 6 Artifact Combo
Niclas 3 MonoBMidrange
Florianb 3 4cAggroControl
Nils 3 4cBlood
Marvin 0 GW Hatebears
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #440 on: 05-05-2018, 12:58:25 AM »

Leon 12 RDW
Cedric 9 Bant Aura
Jonny 9 ArtifactCombo
Florian 8 MonoUAggroControl
Marvin 7 GW Midrange
Benny 6 RDW
Nils 6 Abzan
Luca 4 Unlucky Jeskai
Marcel 3 MonoG Midrange
Hendrik 0 MonoG Ramp
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #441 on: 19-05-2018, 01:10:58 AM »

11.5.2018

Steffen 10 RDW
Luca 9 Mardu Midrange
Jonny 7 Artifact Combo
Phillip 7 RDW?
Jan 6 5c Aggro
Florian 6 Mono U Tempo
Jacob 5 UW Helm
Benny 4 RDW
Benjamin 3 Mono Black Aggro

18.5.2018

Daniel T. 12 Big Red
Luca 9 Bant Midrange
Steffen 9 RDW
Christoph 9 Jeskai Wizards
Marvin 7 Maverick
Jonny 6 Artifact Combo
Jan 6 5c Aggro
Daniel S. 6 Artifact Midrange/Affinity
Benjamin 6 Sultai Midrange
Felix 4 Maverick
Nils 3 Jund
Jacob 3 UW Helm
Niclas 3 Mono Black Aggro
Benny 0 RDW
« Last Edit: 19-05-2018, 10:15:31 AM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Silberhase
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 53


View Profile
« Reply #442 on: 26-05-2018, 11:37:58 PM »

Friday, 25th May

1. Paul 9 Artifact Combo
2. Benjamin 6 4c Artifact Aggro
3. Steffen 6 RDW
4. Niclas 6 Mono B Aggro
5. Jonny 3 UW Control
6. Nils 3 Jeskai Control
7. Gregor 0 4c Blood
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #443 on: 02-06-2018, 04:50:25 AM »

Mirri Cup (26.5)

Felix 9 GW Midrange
Luca 9 Rakdos Midrange
Tobias 9 5c Elves
Christoph 9 BigRed
Jonny 9 UW Control
Malte 6 WW
Dominik 6 Huh
Paul 6 Artifact Combo
Hendrik 3 MonoG Ramp
Jan 3 5cAggroControl
Benjamin 3 5cArtifact Aggro
Niklas 0 Jund Midrange

FNM 01.06.

Jonny 12 UW Control
Steffen 9 RDW
Luca 9 Unlucky Golgari
Christoph 9 MonoB Midrange
Florian 6 UR Tempo
Daniel 6 Big Red
Nils 6 UR-Midrange
Jacob 4 UW-Control
Marvin 3 GW Midrange
Benny 3 RDW
Gregor 1 4cBlood
Benjamin 0 MonoGElves
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 363



View Profile
« Reply #444 on: 17-06-2018, 12:26:04 AM »

Friday, June 15th

1 Leon 12 - RDW
2 Steffen 9 - 4C Scapeshift (w/o Brightling)
3 Niklas 9 - Mono B Aggro
4 Nils 6 - 4C Scapeshift (w/o W)
5 Jonny 6 - UW Control?
6 Florian 6 - Grixis Midrange
7 Benjamin 6 - ??
8 Marvin 3 - Grixis Tempo
9 Daniel 3 - ??
10 Philipp 0 - UR Aggro
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #445 on: 23-06-2018, 05:53:06 PM »

22.06.

Paul 10 5cArtifactCombo
Nils 10 Scapeshift
Dion 9 Ub AggroControl
Luca 7 Esper AggroControl
Steffen 7 Scapeshift
Niclas 6 MonoB Midrange
Felix 4 GW Midrange
Christian 4 UB-Control
Florian 3 Jeskai Midrange
Benjamin 3 Sultai Midrange
Jonny 0 UW-Control Drop
Daniel 0 GW-Midrange

23.06. Jaya Cup

Jonny 12 UW-Control
Luca 9 Esper AggroControl
Felix 9 GW Midrange
Mark 6 Esper Control
Daniel 6 GW Midrange
Nils 6 Scapeshift
Niclas 3 MonoB Midrange
Florian 3 Jeskai Midrange
Steffen 3 Scapeshift
Benjamin 3 Sultai Midrange
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 363



View Profile
« Reply #446 on: 08-07-2018, 11:45:19 AM »

Friday, July 6th

1 Jonny 12 - UWr Control
2 Leon 9 - RDW
3 Luca 6 - ?? (something with Brightling?)
4 Stefan 6 - RDW
5 Steffen 6 - RDW
6 Florian 6 - Jeskai Midrange
7 Benjamin 6 - Sultai Midrange
8 Marvin 3 - Sultai Hermit Midrange
9 Nils 0 - 4C Scapeshift (w/o W)


Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 363



View Profile
« Reply #447 on: 04-08-2018, 01:41:10 AM »

Friday, August 4th

1 Christoph 12 - 4C Goodstuff (w/o R)
2 Karl 9 - 5C Artifacts
3 Christian 7 - UB Control
4 Marvin 6 - UG Merfolk
5 Nils 6 - Jeskai Midrange
(6 Leon 5 - Grixis Control)
(7 Jonny 5 - UW Control)
8 Benjamin 3 - Big Red
(9 Luca 1 - UW Tempo)

(...) = Drop

« Last Edit: 04-08-2018, 01:46:14 AM by Dr. Opossum » Logged
r4nd0m1
HL Online Champion 2012
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 76


View Profile
« Reply #448 on: 04-08-2018, 11:47:40 AM »

Thanks, i guess. Any chance for a single decklist from each tourney?

I would offer (again) to type it into Cockatrice, if at least the winner would be obliged to simply make a picture of his deck.
« Last Edit: 04-08-2018, 11:53:16 AM by r4nd0m1 » Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 363



View Profile
« Reply #449 on: 05-08-2018, 12:30:34 PM »


[...], if at least the winner would be obliged ....

Cannot and do not want to oblige people, but Christoph linked his list to share it with the community voluntarily:

http://tappedout.net/mtg-decks/05-08-18-4c-goodstuff/?cb=1533462787
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 28 29 [30] 31   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint