Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
13972 Posts in 1012 Topics- by 444 Members - Latest Member: Dracomnis
Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28]   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 122217 times)
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


View Profile
« Reply #405 on: 04-10-2017, 06:33:02 PM »

Thank you
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 307



View Profile
« Reply #406 on: 07-10-2017, 03:14:36 PM »

Friday, October 6th

1. Jonny - Mono U Control - 9
2. Luca - Dimir Delve - 6
3. Tobias - Rainbow Elves (5C Aggro) - 6
4. Marvin - Esper Merfolk - 6
5. Benny - RDW - 3
6. Leon - 4C Goodstuff (w/o R) - 2
7. Benjamin - 4C Elves (w/o R) ?? - 1
8. Nils - Sultai Midrange - 1
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #407 on: 14-10-2017, 08:35:46 AM »

Friday 13th October

Tobias 10 5c Elves
Leon 10 RDW
Paul 9 Artifact Combo
Jonny 7 Mono U Control
Luca 7 Dimir Delve
Benjamin 6 Mardu Prowess
Daniel 6 Mono Green Ramp
Anton 6 Dimir Control
Christoph 6 4cMidrange (noG)
Marvin 6 Esper Merfolk
Christian 3 Jeskai Midrange
Nils 3 4c Midrange (noR)
Alexander 0 4cBlood
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #408 on: 21-10-2017, 11:10:41 PM »

Friday 20th October 2017

Luca 12 Dimir Delve
Jan 9 5c Aggro
Anton 9 Dimir Control
Steffen 9 Scapeshift
Benjamin 9 Mardu Prowess
Nils 7 Sultai Control
Paul 6 Esper Stax
Dion 6 4c(w/o G) Combo
Leon 6 RDW
Jonny 6 Mono U Control
Benny 6 RDW
Florian 4 Temur Midrange
Marvin 3 Esper Merfolk
Daniel 3 Mono U Control Combo

Cedric Reanimator Drop
Oliver Reanimator Drop
Niklas Grixis Drop
« Last Edit: 22-10-2017, 01:02:43 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #409 on: 28-10-2017, 08:50:39 AM »

Luca 7 Dimir Delve
Jonny 7 Mono U Control
Benjamin 6 4cAffinity (noGreen)
Benny 6 RDW
Steffen 4 Mardu Walkers
Marvin 4 Esper Merfolk
Dennis 3 Abzan
Tobias 3 Simic Midrange
Daniel 2 Mono U Artifacts


« Last Edit: 28-10-2017, 12:05:05 PM by Dr. Opossum » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28]   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint