Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
14628 Posts in 1072 Topics- by 463 Members - Latest Member: PieselPeter
Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28] 29 30 31   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 201895 times)
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #405 on: 04-10-2017, 06:33:02 PM »

Thank you
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 381



View Profile
« Reply #406 on: 07-10-2017, 03:14:36 PM »

Friday, October 6th

1. Jonny - Mono U Control - 9
2. Luca - Dimir Delve - 6
3. Tobias - Rainbow Elves (5C Aggro) - 6
4. Marvin - Esper Merfolk - 6
5. Benny - RDW - 3
6. Leon - 4C Goodstuff (w/o R) - 2
7. Benjamin - 4C Elves (w/o R) ?? - 1
8. Nils - Sultai Midrange - 1
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #407 on: 14-10-2017, 08:35:46 AM »

Friday 13th October

Tobias 10 5c Elves
Leon 10 RDW
Paul 9 Artifact Combo
Jonny 7 Mono U Control
Luca 7 Dimir Delve
Benjamin 6 Mardu Prowess
Daniel 6 Mono Green Ramp
Anton 6 Dimir Control
Christoph 6 4cMidrange (noG)
Marvin 6 Esper Merfolk
Christian 3 Jeskai Midrange
Nils 3 4c Midrange (noR)
Alexander 0 4cBlood
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #408 on: 21-10-2017, 11:10:41 PM »

Friday 20th October 2017

Luca 12 Dimir Delve
Jan 9 5c Aggro
Anton 9 Dimir Control
Steffen 9 Scapeshift
Benjamin 9 Mardu Prowess
Nils 7 Sultai Control
Paul 6 Esper Stax
Dion 6 4c(w/o G) Combo
Leon 6 RDW
Jonny 6 Mono U Control
Benny 6 RDW
Florian 4 Temur Midrange
Marvin 3 Esper Merfolk
Daniel 3 Mono U Control Combo

Cedric Reanimator Drop
Oliver Reanimator Drop
Niklas Grixis Drop
« Last Edit: 22-10-2017, 01:02:43 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #409 on: 28-10-2017, 08:50:39 AM »

Luca 7 Dimir Delve
Jonny 7 Mono U Control
Benjamin 6 4cAffinity (noGreen)
Benny 6 RDW
Steffen 4 Mardu Walkers
Marvin 4 Esper Merfolk
Dennis 3 Abzan
Tobias 3 Simic Midrange
Daniel 2 Mono U Artifacts


« Last Edit: 28-10-2017, 12:05:05 PM by Dr. Opossum » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #410 on: 25-11-2017, 01:52:07 AM »

Christian 12 Dimir Control
Luca 9 Gruul Aggro
Christoph 9 Abzan Midrange
Florian 6 Naya Aggro
Jonny 6 Mono U Control
Marvin 6 Sultai Midrange
Leon 3 4cBlood
Marc 3 Grixis Midrange
Jan 3 5c Midrange
« Last Edit: 25-11-2017, 01:25:56 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #411 on: 09-12-2017, 02:03:43 AM »

Friday, 1st December

1. Marvin 9  (GBu Midrange)
2. Malte 9  (4C Blood)
3. Leon 9 (RDW)
4. Steffen 7 (Scapeshift)
5. Jonny 7   (Mono U Control)
6. Dion 6 (Mono W Staxx)
7. Max 6  (Elves)
8. Dennis 3   (4C BLood)
9. Daniel 3  (Temur Tempo)
10. Nils 3 (Simic Midrange)
11. Benjamin 3 (Esper Affinity)


Friday, 8th December

Luca 12 Jund
Paul 9 Artifact Combo
Hennes 9 Abzan Enchantress
Jonny 9 Mono U Control
Nils 6 4c Midrange (no W)
Jan 6 5c Midrange
Steffen 6 RDW
Benjamin 3 Huh
Marvin 3 Sultai (GBu)
Felix 3 GB Midrange/Ramp
Florian 3 Naya Aggro



Edit: added standings from dec 1st
« Last Edit: 11-12-2017, 02:38:34 PM by Dr. Opossum » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
r4nd0m1
HL Online Champion 2012
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 76


View Profile
« Reply #412 on: 11-12-2017, 01:24:21 PM »

Luca 12 Jund

Hi!

Im very interested in this decklist and would really appreciate it, if someone could post it or make a picture or screenshot.

Thanks in advance : )

« Last Edit: 11-12-2017, 02:37:22 PM by r4nd0m1 » Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #413 on: 12-12-2017, 06:52:49 PM »

https://tappedout.net/mtg-decks/12-12-17-oGE-jund/
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
r4nd0m1
HL Online Champion 2012
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 76


View Profile
« Reply #414 on: 12-12-2017, 09:35:02 PM »


thank you tonytahiti,  massively appreciated! : )
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #415 on: 23-12-2017, 03:21:26 PM »

Friday, December 22th

Luca 12 Jund
Oliver 9 Izzet Tempo
Jonny 6 UW Control
Marvin 6 GBu Midrange
Paul 6 Jund Madness
Anton 6 Dimir Control
Matthias 6 WW
Benjamin 6 Abzan Aggro
Nils 3 4c Midrange

(Changes from last posted Jund List above:
-Skylasher, -SrcybRanger, - Thundermaw, -Merfol Branchwalker, - Gonti
+kird ape, + skyshroud elite, + eldrazi obligator, + ghor clan rampager, + sulfuric vortex)
« Last Edit: 23-12-2017, 03:23:21 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #416 on: 30-12-2017, 12:48:22 PM »

Jonny 10 UW Control
Niklas 8 RG Beatz
Florian 7 4c (w/o white) AggroControl
Jan 7 5c Midrange
Paul 7 Artifact Combo
Christoph 6 4c Midrange
Paul 4 4cBlood ?
Cedric 3 Reanimator
Benny 3 RDW
Daniel 1 Grixis
« Last Edit: 31-12-2017, 01:40:15 PM by Tabris » Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #417 on: 31-12-2017, 10:49:01 PM »

really interested in the uw control list from this jonny guy, thanks in advance.
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #418 on: 02-01-2018, 09:18:20 PM »

Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #419 on: 13-01-2018, 01:06:28 PM »

Jonny 9 UW-"only lose to above average top decks"Control
Christoph 9 BigRed
Luca 9 Beatable Jund
Benjamin 9 Bant Midrange
Stefan 6 4Cblood
Leon 6 RDW
Paul 6 Hypergenesis
Florian 3 5c Midrange
Marvin 3 Merfolk
Benny 0 RDW
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28] 29 30 31   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint