Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
14609 Posts in 1070 Topics- by 463 Members - Latest Member: EduardoBoxenhagen
Pages: 1 ... 27 28 [29] 30 31   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 188850 times)
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #420 on: 13-01-2018, 06:15:58 PM »

I'm really interested in the BigRed List. May it be posted? Thanks in advance.
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #421 on: 14-01-2018, 05:34:08 PM »

https://tappedout.net/mtg-decks/big-red-dragon/?cache=2018-01-13%2017:07:20.005177
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #422 on: 20-01-2018, 02:12:10 AM »

Jonny 10 UW-Azor's Gateway-Control
Paul 10 4c Planeswalker
Leon 9 RDW
Luca 9 Average Jund
Dion 9 RDW
Philipp 6 RDW
Felix 6 Rock
Christopher 6 RDW
Jan 6 5c Midrange
Max 3 Gbw Elves
Florian 3 4c Midrange
Daniel 3 Artifact Aggro
Benjamin 3 Bant Midrange
Alexander 0 Huh
Logged
Goblin-Diplomaten
Guest
« Reply #423 on: 20-01-2018, 03:12:13 PM »

Alexander played Selesnya Midrange
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #424 on: 27-01-2018, 02:09:30 AM »

Leon 12 4cBlood
Marvin 9 UG Merfolk
Florian 9 4c Midrange
Marco 9 UR-Midrange
Jonny 7 UW-Control
Luca 7 TemurTwin
Christian 6 UB-Control
Steffen 6 Scapeshift
Felix 6 Rock
Daniel 3 Artifact Aggro
Philipp 3 RDW
Alexander 3 GW Midrange
Benjamin 3 Mardu Midrange
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 372



View Profile
« Reply #425 on: 04-02-2018, 04:08:24 PM »

Friday, February 2nd

1. Tobias - 4C Scapeshift - 10
2. Felix - ? - 10
3. Jonny - UW Control - 9
4. Nils - Temur Midrange? - 7
5. Niclas - Mono B Aggro - 6
6. Christian - UB Control - 6
7. Luca - Orzhov somewhat - 4
8. Daniel - Artifact somewhat - 3
9. Anton - Mardu Planeswalker? - 3
10. Alexander - something somewhat - 0

(Messenger not sure. Information provided without guarantee.)
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #426 on: 10-02-2018, 11:12:58 AM »

Nils 9 Sultai Midrange
Stefan 9 Selesnya Aggro/Hatebears
Luca 9 Rakdos Midrange
Niklas 9 Gruul Aggro
Christoph 7 Sultai Control
Florian 7 Jeskai Midrange
Benjamin 6 4c Affinity Aggro
Jonny6 UW Control
Marco 6 Izzet Control
Tobias 6 4c Scapeshift
Johannes 3 Huh
Steffen 3 RDW
Alexander 3 Zombies
« Last Edit: 10-02-2018, 01:43:02 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #427 on: 17-02-2018, 02:17:54 AM »

12 Nils Sultai Midrange
10 Malte 4cBlood
10 Marco-Alexander UR Midrange
9 Christoph Sultai Control
9 Jonny UW-Superfriends
9 Tobias Artifact Combo
6 Felix Abzan Midrange
6 Florian TemurMidrange
6 Niclas MonoB Midrange
6 Dominik Jeskai Control
6 Steffen RDW
4 Niklas RG Aggro
4 Daniel Abzan Midrange
3 Benjamin Artifact Aggro
3 Daniel Jund Midrange
3 Alexander GW Midrange
0 Tobias Scapeshift
Drop Luca BR-Unlucky Agon
« Last Edit: 17-02-2018, 12:28:09 PM by Tabris » Logged
Sworn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #428 on: 18-02-2018, 11:31:22 AM »

12 Nils Sultai Midrange

Could you please provide us with that Sultai Midrange decklist from Nils? Thx in forward Smiley
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 372



View Profile
« Reply #429 on: 24-02-2018, 03:45:21 PM »

Friday, February 23rd

1. Nils - Sultai Midrange - 12
2. Paul - 5C Artifact - 9
3. Florian - Temur Aggro Control - 9
4. Steffen - 4C Scapeshift - 9
5. Anton - UWb Control - 7
6. Dion - "Alarm für Cobra 11" (Naya Twin Combo) - 7
7. Tobias R. - Sultai Merfolk - 6
8. Felix - Abzan Midrange - 6
9. Marvin - UG Merfolk - 6
10. Jonny - UW Control - 6
11. Daniel S. - 4C Artifact (w/o G) - 4
12. Benjamin - Abzan Midrange - 4
13. Alexander - Rakdos Zombies - 3
14. Christian - Jeskai Midrange - 3
15. Niklas R. - Jund Midrange (with a land and graveyard plan) - 3
16. Leon - dropped after first-round-bye - 3
17. Oliver - Izzet Aggro Control - 0
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 372



View Profile
« Reply #430 on: 10-03-2018, 03:06:06 AM »

Friday, March 3rd

1. Tobias - 4C Scapeshift - 10
2. Paul - 5C Artifact - 9
3. Nils - Jund Midrange - 9
4. Felix - Abzan Midrange - 7
5. Jonny - 5C Artifact - 6
6. Marvin - UG Merfolk - 6
7. Daniel - Esper Affinity? - 3
8. Dion - 4C Combo Pile - 3 (Drop)
9. Benjamin - GB LD Midrange - 3
Logged
Goblin-Diplomaten
Guest
« Reply #431 on: 12-03-2018, 11:42:42 AM »

8. Dion 4c Scapeshift (/w R)
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #432 on: 17-03-2018, 02:45:47 AM »

Jonny 12 5c Artifact Combo
Benjamin 9 4c AggroControl
Jan 9 5c AggroInteraction
Tobias 7 4c Scapeshift
Nils 7 UW-Control
Luca 7 Average Izzet
Benjamin 6 Mardu Vampires
Marvin 6 UG Merfolk
Karl 6 Jeskai Midrange
Steffen 4 4cScapeshift
Oliver 3 Huh
Christian 3 Jeskai
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 372



View Profile
« Reply #433 on: 24-03-2018, 03:44:10 PM »

Friday, March 23rd

1. Nils - Jund Midrange - 12
2. Jonny - 5C Artifact Combo - 9
3. Steffen - 4C Scapeshift - 9
4. Florian - Mardu Midrange? - 9
5. Paul - Dimir Reanimator - 9
6. Marvin - UG Merfolk - 6
7. Benjamin - ?? - 6
8. Tobias - Scapeshift? - 6
9. Karl - Jeskai Midrange - 6
10. Christian - Jeskai Midrange - 4
11. Cédric - Bant Enchantress - 3
12. Jacob - Esper Artifact Aggro - 3
13. Johannes - TPS - 1
14. Daniel - Artifact Pile? - 0
Logged
Tabris
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 878



View Profile
« Reply #434 on: 24-03-2018, 06:35:18 PM »

Benjamin Mardu Vampires
Cedric Bant-Bogles
Tobias 4c Elves
Daniel UB-Pox/Staxx
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 27 28 [29] 30 31   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint