Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
13972 Posts in 1012 Topics- by 444 Members - Latest Member: Dracomnis
Pages: 1 ... 25 26 [27] 28   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 122215 times)
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 307



View Profile
« Reply #390 on: 17-06-2017, 02:49:01 AM »

Friday, June 16th

1. Kai - UR Control - 12
2. Michael - UWr ?? - 10
3. Oliver - UR Aggro Control - 7
4. Florian - UW Control - 6
5. Daniel - UW ?? - 6
6. Steffen - 4C Scapeshift (w/o W) - 6
7. Julius - ?? - 4
8. Jakob - ?? - 4
9. André - Mono W "only asian cards" Midrange Pile - 1
10. Marco - UR Control - 1


Diverse Meta is diverse.
Logged
berlinballz
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 68


View Profile
« Reply #391 on: 24-06-2017, 04:52:08 PM »

Friday, June 23rd 2017

1. Jan - 5c Aggro Control - 12
2.Steffen - 4c Scapeshift - 9
3. Dion - Mono G Draghetto-Aggro - 9
4. Luca - Esper Aggro Control - 9
5. Florian - Boros - 9
6. Malte - Gb Elves - 6
7. Niclas - Mono B Aggro - 6
8. Marco - UR Midrange - 6
9. Christian - ?  - 6
10. Daniel - Jund - 3
11. Benjamin - Golgari - 3
12. Niklas - Grixis - 3
13. Andre - Mardu - 3
« Last Edit: 24-06-2017, 10:14:16 PM by berlinballz » Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #392 on: 05-08-2017, 12:29:41 AM »

July 14th

1. Jan 12 5c Aggro
.
.
.
.

July 21st

1. Florian 9 Bant Tempo
.
.
.

August 4th

1. Luca 9 Dimir Delve
2. Leon 6 4c Blood
3. Niclas 6 Mono Black Aggro
4. Florian 6 Bant Tempo
5. Karl 6 4c Pattern (no red)
6. Benjamin 3 Esper Zombies
7. Tobias 0 Naya Aggro
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Goblin-Diplomaten
Finnish Highlander Champion 2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 38



View Profile
« Reply #393 on: 06-08-2017, 10:53:25 PM »

July 14th

last Place Dion - Bant Oath Combo

July 28th

1. Dion 9 Ub Wizards
2. Benjamin 6 Esper Zombies
3. Christian 6 Jeskai Midrange
4. Florian 6 Bant Tempo
5. Daniel 6 UW Spirit Tempo
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #394 on: 12-08-2017, 01:32:56 AM »

Luca 9 Dimir Delve
Dion 9 UB Wizards
Niclas 9 Mono Black Aggro
Benjamin 6 Sultai Midrange
Daniel 6 4cBlood
Christoph 6 Esper Midrange
Jan 6 5c Aggro
Christian 4 Jeskai Midrange
Florian 2 Bant Tempo
Andre 1 Mono Black Asian Cards
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #395 on: 26-08-2017, 12:55:49 AM »

Luca 9 Dimir Delve
Marvin 6 Esper Merfolk
Jörn 6 5cReanimator
Daniel 3 Esper Stax
Jan 3 5c Aggro
Christian 0 Jeskai Midrange
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #396 on: 02-09-2017, 07:39:54 AM »

Dion 10 RDW
Steffen 10 RDW
Luca 9 Dimir Delve
Jonny 6 Mono U Control
Niclas 6 Mono B Aggro
Marvin 6 Esper Merfolk
Daniel 6 Esper Staxx
Florian 3 Bant Midrange
Felix 3 Naya Aggro
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #397 on: 13-09-2017, 12:44:13 PM »

september 8th 2017

Luca 12 Dimir Delve
Steffen 9 RDW
Jan 9 5cAggro
Christoph 7 4cWater (nogreen)
Leon 7 4cBlood
Nils 6 Sultai Control
Andre 6 En-Kor Combo
Anton 6 Mono Black Control
Dion 3 U Flying Men
Felix Naya Drop
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


View Profile
« Reply #398 on: 15-09-2017, 10:24:37 PM »

Would it be possible to post the decklists of the RDW decks from the recent tournaments? I'm really interested in the card choices.
Thanks in advance.
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #399 on: 16-09-2017, 12:59:55 AM »

Leon 7 4cBlood
Jonny 6 Mono U Control
Max 6 RDW
Luca 4 Dimir Delve
Benjamin 3 Naya
Dion 0 UB Wizards

to the person who asked about rdw: decklists do you use facebook? contact dion and steffen in the european highlander, highlander berlin or metagamemaster group, i am sure they will share their decklist.
« Last Edit: 16-09-2017, 01:12:21 AM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Goblin-Diplomaten
Finnish Highlander Champion 2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 38



View Profile
« Reply #400 on: 16-09-2017, 02:36:38 AM »

RDW LIST

From me Dion and Max who I gave the deck yesterday Wink


31 Mountain
     1 Barbarian Ring
     1 Wasteland                  
     1 Rishadan Port
     1 Grim Lavamancer
     1 Falkenrath Gorger
     1 Goblin Guide
     1 Monastery Swiftspear
     1 Tattermunge Maniac
     1 Zurgo Bellstriker
     1 Rakdos Cackler
     1 Figure of Destiny
     1 Vexing Devil
     1 Stormblood Berserker
     1 Young Pyromancer
     1 Keldon Marauders
     1 Abbot of Keral Keep
     1 Eidolon of the Great Revel
     1 Ember Hauler
     1 Stigma Lasher                  
     1 Hellspark Elemental
     1 Ash Zealot
     1 Magus of the Moon
     1 Boros Reckoner
     1 Hell's Thunder
     1 Boggart Ram-Gang
     1 Chandra's Phoenix
     1 Ball Lightning
     1 Shard Volley             
     1 Scab-Clan Berserker
     1 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
     1 Koth of the Hammer
     1 Hellrider
     1 Shrine of Burning Rage
     1 Ankh of Mishra
     1 Thunderbolt
     1 Blood Moon
     1 Sulfuric Vortex
     1 Keldon Champion
     1 Harsh Mentor
     1 Lava Spike
     1 Chain Lightning
     1 Forked Bolt
     1 Burst Lightning
     1 Lightning Bolt
     1 Firebolt
     1 Lightning Strike
     1 Incinerate
     1 Volcanic Hammer
     1 Arc Trail
     1 Price of Progress
     1 Magma Jet
     1 Searing Spear
     1 Flame Rift
     1 Skullcrack
     1 Searing Blaze
     1 Fire Ambush
     1 Searing Blood
     1 Sudden Shock
     1 Incendiary Flow
     1 Flames of the Blood Hand
     1 Chain of Plasma
     1 Char
     1 Exquisite Firecraft
     1 Rift Bolt
     1 Rhystic Lightning
     1 Pulse of the Forge
     1 Firedrinker Satyr
     1 Flame Javelin
     1 Fireblast
« Last Edit: 16-09-2017, 02:40:28 AM by Goblin-Diplomaten » Logged
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


View Profile
« Reply #401 on: 25-09-2017, 10:12:20 PM »

Thank you for sharing the RDW decklist.

Is Hellrider still delivering? I played it for some time but was not satisfied by the damage output.

Same question for Boros Reckoner. He seemed to "slow" when I played it last time because he has no direct impact on the board. Maybe just a metagame call?
« Last Edit: 25-09-2017, 10:17:20 PM by mox-fanatic » Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 266


View Profile
« Reply #402 on: 30-09-2017, 12:41:14 AM »

22.09.2017

Benjamin 9 Mardu Prowess
Stefan G. 6 Izzet Control
Dion 6 RDW
Stefan S. 3 Selesnya Midrange/Hatebears
Florian 0 HotBant (w/o B)


29.09.2017

Steffen 9 RDW
Florian 6 Temur Spells
Marvin 6 Esper Merfolk
Luca 6 Dimir Delve
Benjamin 3 Mardu Prowess
Niklas 3 4cDeepBlood
Hennes 3 Boros Aggro
Daniel 0 Esper Staxx
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
mox-fanatic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


View Profile
« Reply #403 on: 03-10-2017, 12:47:20 PM »

Hello.
Is it possible to post Steffen's RDW decklist?
Thanks in advance.
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 307



View Profile
« Reply #404 on: 03-10-2017, 01:58:46 PM »

Steffen G. - RDW

Red Deck Wins

Land (30)

28 Mountain
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Wasteland

Creature (31)

1 Lightning Berserker
1 Tattermunge Maniac
1 Soul-Scar Mage
1 Vexing Devil
1 Rakdos Cackler
1 Monastery Swiftspear
1 Zurgo Bellstriker
1 Falkenrath Gorger
1 Figure of Destiny
1 Goblin Guide
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Hellspark Elemental
1 Ember Hauler
1 Keldon Marauders
1 Young Pyromancer
1 Kargan Dragonlord
1 Ash Zealot
1 Eidolon oft he Great Revel
1 Abbot of Keral Keep
1 Stormblood Berserker
1 Dragon Whisperer
1 Kiln Fiend
1 Harsh Mentor
1 Chandra's Phoenix
1 Hell's Thunder
1 Sulfur Elemental
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Brazen Scourge
1 Ball Lightning
1 Boggart Ram-Gang
1 Boros Reckoner

Instant (22)

1 Brimstone Volley
1 Burst Lightning
1 Char
1 Fireblast
1 Flame Javelin
1 Flames of the Blood Hand
1 Incinerate
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Lightning Strike
1 Magma Jet
1 Price of Progress
1 Pulse of the Forge
1 Searing Blaze
1 Searing Blood
1 Searing Spear
1 Shard Volley
1 Skullcrack
1 Staggershock
1 Stoke the Flames
1 Sudden Shock
1 Thunderous Wrath

Sorcery (13)

1 Arc Trail
1 Chain Lightning
1 Incendiary Flow
1 Flame Rift
1 Forked Bolt
1 Lava Spike
1 Breath of Darigaaz
1 Rift Bolt
1 Exquisite Firecraft
1 Pillar of Flame
1 Flame Slash
1 Fiery Confluence
1 Collective Defiance

Enchantment [2]

1 Blood Moon
1 Sulfuric Vortex

Artifact [3

1 Ankh of Mishra
1 Shrine of Burning Rage
1 Smuggler’s Copter
« Last Edit: 03-10-2017, 10:05:45 PM by Dr. Opossum » Logged
Pages: 1 ... 25 26 [27] 28   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint