Main site (German)   |    HighlanderMagic.info
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
Login with username, password and session length
14350 Posts in 1045 Topics- by 454 Members - Latest Member: DewayneSpa
Pages: 1 ... 24 25 [26] 27 28 ... 30   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Highlander Tournaments in Berlin    (Read 160760 times)
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #375 on: 18-03-2017, 01:25:19 PM »

http://mtgpulse.com/event/27409#358227
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #376 on: 25-03-2017, 02:15:50 AM »

Leon 12 RDW
Luca 9 Naya Twin
Benjamin 9 Golgari Midrange
Matthias 6 WW
Paul 6 Mono G Ramp
Niclas 6 Mono B Aggro
Cedric 6 Lantern Staxx
Steffen 3 RDW
Florian 3 Bant Tempo
Malte 0 RG One Drop
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #377 on: 08-04-2017, 01:48:12 AM »

Dion 10 Abzan Oath
Luca 9 Temur Tempo
Christoph 9 4c Twin (w/o green)
Tobias 7 5c Rainbow Elves
Daniel T. 7 4c Control
Marvin M. 6 Grixis Midrange
Benjamin M. 6 Golgari Midrange
Malte 4 4c Blood
Florian 4 UW Tempo
Daniel M. 4 Jund Midrange
Daniel S. 3 Combo Elves
« Last Edit: 08-04-2017, 11:07:33 AM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
berlinballz
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 70


View Profile
« Reply #378 on: 22-04-2017, 01:55:44 AM »

Jan 12 5C Aggro Control
Dion 9 Mono U Aggro Control
Christoph 9 4C Twin
Paul 9 5C Blink
Daniel 6 Big Jund
Niclas 6 Mono Black
Malte 4C Blood
Steffen 6 RDW
Daniel 3 Sultai
Benjamin 3 Golgari
Luca 3 Rakdos
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #379 on: 29-04-2017, 11:02:56 AM »

Jonny 9 Mono U Control
Christoph 6 4c Twin
Dion 6 Mono U Aggro
Luca 3 Naya Twin
Marvin 3 Selesnya
Benjamin 0 Esper Zombies
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #380 on: 06-05-2017, 08:51:16 AM »

Dion 9 Mono U Tempo
Luca 9 Izzet Twin
Daniel 9 UW Midrange
Jonny 9 Mono U Control
Marvin 6 Selesnya
Florian 6 UW Tempo
Benjamin 6 Esper Zombies
Dennis 6 Izzet Control
Christoph 6 4cTwin
Malte 3 WW
Christian 3 Jeskai
Andre 0 Izzet "only asian cards"
« Last Edit: 08-05-2017, 12:13:27 PM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Goblin-Diplomaten
Finnish Highlander Champion 2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 41



View Profile
« Reply #381 on: 15-05-2017, 11:01:11 PM »

Friday, May 12th

Dion  Mono U Tempo
Christian  Jeskai
Andre  Izzet "only asian cards"


No tournament, just us three playing some games  Wink
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #382 on: 20-05-2017, 12:33:15 AM »

Luca 9 Esper White Weenie
Dion 7 Selesnya
Jan 6 5c Aggro
Christoph 4 4c Armageddon (no red)
Benjamin 4 Esper Zombies
Daniel S. 3 Gruul Ramp
Daniel M. 1 Jund Midrange
Andre 0 Jeskai "only asian cards"
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Goblin-Diplomaten
Finnish Highlander Champion 2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 41



View Profile
« Reply #383 on: 20-05-2017, 11:44:31 AM »

*Andre 0 Mardu "only asian cards"
Logged
Dr. Opossum
HL Council Member
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 334



View Profile
« Reply #384 on: 27-05-2017, 02:19:26 PM »

Friday, May 26th

1. Jonny - Mono U Control - 12
2. Luca - "White Weenie Esper" (Wub Aggro) - 9
3. Christoph - UG Aggro Control - 9
4. Daniel T. - Mono G Ramp - 9
5. Jan - 5c Aggro Control - 9
6. Malte - Izzet Midrange - 6
7. Benjamin - Esper Zombies - 6
8. Kai - Izzet Control - 6
9. Daniel S. - RG Ramp - 6
10. Niclas - Mono B Aggro - 6
11. Jacob - GB Midrange - 6
12. Anton - Mono U Control - 3 - Drop
13. Christian - Jeskai Aggro Control - 3
14. Marvin - Bant Midrange - 3
15. Hendrik - Mono G Ramp - 0 - Drop
16. André - Mono G "only asian cards" Midrange Pile - 0
Logged
TwoFinGaZ
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #385 on: 28-05-2017, 12:02:55 PM »

Is it possible to provide second place WW(WuB) and third place UG lists?
Thx
Logged
Goblin-Diplomaten
Finnish Highlander Champion 2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 41



View Profile
« Reply #386 on: 28-05-2017, 05:04:50 PM »

http://tappedout.net/mtg-decks/esper-ww/

http://tappedout.net/mtg-decks/ug-vines-or-riding-the-vastwood-horse/

If you use facebook, check this group:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/HighlanderEurope/
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #387 on: 03-06-2017, 01:24:14 AM »

Luca 9 Bant White Weenie
Christoph 9 Simic Midrange
Paul 9 Artifact Combo
Niclas 9 Mono Black Aggro
Florian 7 Izzet Tempo
Hendrik 6 Mono G Elframp
Steffen 6 RDW
Malte 6 Sultai Elves
Andre 3 Rakdos "only asian cards"
Anton 3 Mono Black Control
Drop Sultai Control
Drop Izzet
Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Sworn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #388 on: 04-06-2017, 02:27:39 PM »

Luca 9 Bant White Weenie

Is it possible to post or to upload somewhere Luca´s Bant WW decklist ? Thanks in forward Smiley
Logged
tonytahiti
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 273


View Profile
« Reply #389 on: 10-06-2017, 01:31:08 AM »

Tobias 12 4c Scapeshift
Luca 9 Mardu White Weenie
Benjamin 9 Golgari Midrange
Stefan G. 6 Izzet Control
Christoph 6 Simic Midrange
Stefan S. 6 4c Scapeshift
Birger 3   Huh
Flavio 3 SolRing.dec
Malte Drop Golgari Elves
« Last Edit: 10-06-2017, 01:36:01 AM by tonytahiti » Logged

Winner - Pro HL Cup, Prague 2002
Winner - Highlander Regional Masters, Phuket 2006
Winner - Sunrise Trophy Run, Hawaii 2006
Winner - North Dakota HL Championships 2007
Winner - Tahiti "One And Only"-Cup #3, 2009
Winner - Gio di Gio Seria, Florenz, 2016
Winner - Jail or be Jailed, Berlin, 2017
Pages: 1 ... 24 25 [26] 27 28 ... 30   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

 

Wizards of the Coast® and Magic: the Gathering® are registered trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc. (WotC).
Magic: the Gathering®, the five mana-symbols, the tap-symbol and most cards and artworks are © WotC.

© 2004-2007 by connexo websolutions   |   Imprint